School Logo

The Park Federation

Academy Trust

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Governance

There are 6 Trust Members:

5 appointed by the Members and Board.
The Independent Chair from the Board of Directors.
The term of office is four years.  Members meet at least annually.
 
Trust Members - 2019/20 Term of Office
Linda Day 01/09/19 - 31/08/23
Liz Herod 01/09/19 – 31/08/23
Obaid Siddiqui 01/09/19 – 31/08/23
Kuldeep Lakhmana 01/09/19 – 31/08/23
Margaret Inniss 01/09/16 - 31/08/20
Muralee Nair – Independent Chair 01/09/18 - 31/08/22


Interests:
No Pecuniary Interests have been declared.
Muralee Nair is married to an employee of The Park Federation Academy Trust.

The Clerk to the Board is Viv Gibbons.

 

Board Directors / Trustees 2019/20
Muralee Nair Chair of the Board
Anoop Ghai Vice Chair/Oversight of Finance
Dr Adel Rouz Oversight of Operations
Dr Martin Young Chief Executive Officer
Afsheen Chowdhry Chair of Wood End Park Academy Council
Simon Carter  Chair of Western House Academy Council
Peter Dollimore Chair of James Elliman Academy Council
Adrian Ingham Chair of West Drayton Academy Council
Ranisha Dhamu Chair of Cranford Park Academy Council/Oversight of Safeguarding 
Tarsem Chana Chair of Lake Farm Park Academy Council

Academy Councils

 

Cranford Park Academy Council
Ranisha Dhamu Chair and Community Governor
Tasneem Sattar Vice Chair and Parent Governor
Ravinder Chander Parent Governor
Sarah Evans  Principal
Luke Simcock Support Staff Governor
Sara Fatalla Teaching Staff Governor
Geeta Ludhra Community Governor
Kevin O'Donnell Community Governor
Kay Lathey Clerk

 

James Elliman Academy Council
Peter Dollimore Chair and Community Governor
Saira Rasheed Principal
Nagaswetha Maralavadi- Nagaraj Staff Governor
Stephanie Weber Staff Governor
Samir Damle Parent Governor
Ajmal Azam Parent Governor
Vacancy Parent Governor
Sandie Hopkinson Community Governor
Kauser Latif Clerk
Lake Farm Park Academy Council
Adrian Ingham Chair and Community Governor
Tarsem Chana Vice Chair and Parent Governor
Harshindar Buttar Principal
Vishalli Ghai Community Governor
Ann-Marie McCarthy Community Governor
Fathia Adams Staff Governor
Carla Jorsling-Thomas Staff Governor
Ranu Ali Parent Governor
Zaineb Virmani Parent Governor
Raji Nair Clerk
Montem Academy Council
Shuhab Hamid  Chair and Community Governor
Vacancy Vice-Chair and Community Governor
Ann Probert  Principal
Kamran Basharat Parent Governor
Adam Martin Parent Governor
Helen Okoro Community Governor
Kay Lathey Clerk

 

The Godolphin Junior Academy Council
Penelope Meredith Chair and Community Governor
Nadia Nadeem Parent Governor
Aftab Aslam Parent Governor
Nadia Bashir Parent Governor
Helen Abell Principal
Anne Tudor Staff Governor
Rani Lakha Staff Governor
Celia Burnham Community Governor
Rafid Jadoon Community Governor
Kulvir Dhinsa Clerk

 

West Drayton Academy Council
Adrian Ingham Chair / Community Governor
Richard Yates Principal
William Parsons Parent Governor
Janet Shearer Parent Governor
Shelly Singh Parent Governor
Emily Allen-Mersh Community Governor
Joanne Callanan Staff Governor
Lisa Caves Staff Governor
Donna Nash Clerk

 

Western House Academy Council
Simon Carter Chair Community Governor
Coral Snowden Principal
Ranjit Siddle Parent Governor
Suki Ranu Parent Governor
Anjali Singhal Parent Governor
Liz Herod Community Governor
Kyla Parmley Staff Governor
Helen Haines Non Teaching Staff Governor
Nicole McCaig Clerk

 

Wood End Park Academy Council
Afsheen Chowdhry Chair and Parent Governor
Nevin Abraham Community Governor
Surjeet Johra Principal
Avril Littlechild Staff Governor
Peter Lord Staff Governor
Amanda Biddle Parent Governor
Nishant Kumar Parent Governor
Deepaman Prabhakar Community Governor
Manish Ladwa Community Governor
Karen Gibson Clerk

Information

Top